Design Patterns: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus Wiki - Jochen Hammann
Zur Navigation springen Zur Suche springen
Zeile 3: Zeile 3:


== Papers ==
== Papers ==
<br/>


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Pattern !! Author
| [http://hillside.net/index.php/a-pattern-language-for-pattern-writing A Pattern Language for Pattern Writing] || G. Meszaros, J. Doble
|-
|-
| [http://dirkriehle.com/computer-science/research/1996/plop-1996-product-trader.pdf Product Trader] || D. Bäumer, D. Riehle
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/Acc-Con.pdf Acceptor and Connector] || D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [https://msdn.microsoft.com/de-de/library/cc749751.aspx Model View Presenter (MSDN - Design Patterns)] || J.-P. Boodhoo
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ActivatorReloaded.pdf Activator] || M. Stal
|-
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjotaTYmb_PAhXFC8AKHXVYD9AQFggkMAI&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fbrooks.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNE4QHERlhcZt_fi5O2Re8ISg0lHeA&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Buffered Collection and Buffered Iterator Patterns] || P. Brooks
| [https://www.dre.vanderbilt.edu/~schmidt/PDF/Active-Objects.pdf Active Object] || R. G. Lavender, D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [http://hillside.net/plop/plop99/proceedings/Fernandez4/Authenticator3.PDF The Authenticator Pattern] || F. L. Brown, E. B. Fernandez
| [http://condor.depaul.edu/dmumaugh/OOT/Design-Principles/acv.pdf Acyclic Visitor] || R. C. Martin
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/External-Polymorphism.pdf External Polymorphism] || C. Cleeland, D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison, 
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ACT.pdf Asynchronous Completion Token] || D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [http://221.224.56.74:88/lib/books/275/ts275090.pdf Design Patterns for Binding in Dristributed Systems] || S. Crane, J. Magee, N. Pryce, 
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ACT.pdf Asynchronous Completion Token] || T. H. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, I. Pyarali
|-
|-
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.77.5852&rep=rep1&type=pdf Warden: A Pattern for Object Distribution] || F. Das Neves, A. Garrido
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/BrokerRevisited.pdf Broker Revisited] || M. Kircher, M. Voelter, K. Jank, C. Schwanninger, M. Stal
|-
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjJ-_a7mr_PAhVsKMAKHcvJChYQFgghMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2Feuroplop-96%2Fpapers%2Fpaper29.ps&usg=AFQjCNFnTAzQRYM__6-c4rIYaujJS4kR0A&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg State Patterns] || P. Dyson, B. Anderson
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjotaTYmb_PAhXFC8AKHXVYD9AQFggkMAI&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fbrooks.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNE4QHERlhcZt_fi5O2Re8ISg0lHeA&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Buffered Collection and Buffered Iterator Patterns] || P. Brooks
|-
|-
| [http://www.laputan.org/selfish/selfish.html The Selfish Class] || B. Foote, J. Yoder
| [http://www.ubilab.org/publications/print_versions/pdf/europlop-96.pdf Bureaucracy] || D. Riehle
|-
|-
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/uiArchs.html GUI Architectures (MVC, MVP etc.)] || M. Fowler
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Caching.pdf Caching] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
|-
|-
| [http://martinfowler.com/articles/injection.html Inversion of Control Containers and the Dependency Injection pattern] || M. Fowler
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.47.1184&rep=rep1&type=pdf Composite Messages: A Structural Pattern For Communication Between Components] || A. Sane, R. Campbell
|-
|-
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/PassiveScreen.html Passive View] || M. Fowler
| [http://citeseer.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download;jsessionid=E6401BEEB4130933F2709D000D2F03FA?doi=10.1.1.11.5524&rep=rep1&type=pdf Concurrency Manager] || S. Soares, P. Borba
|-
|-
| [http://martinfowler.com/apsupp/recurring.pdf Recurring Events for Calendars] || M. Fowler
| [http://www.cs.technion.ac.il/~gabr/publications/papers/Gabrilovich1999CDO.pdf Controlling the Destruction Order of Singleton Objects] || E. Gabrilovich
|-
|-
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/SupervisingPresenter.html Supervising Controller] || M. Fowler
| [http://www.heise.de/developer/artikel/CQRS-neues-Architekturprinzip-zur-Trennung-von-Befehlen-und-Abfragen-1797489.html CQRS - Neues Architekturprinzip zur Trennung von Befehlen und Abfragen] || M. Heimeshoff, P. Jander
|-
|-
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/EventSourcing.html Event Sourcing] || M. Fowler
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.51.6108&rep=rep1&type=pdf Customizable Object Recovery Pattern] || A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
|-
|-
| [http://martinfowler.com/bliki/FeatureToggle.html Feature Toggle] || M. Fowler
| [http://221.224.56.74:88/lib/books/275/ts275090.pdf Design Patterns for Binding in Dristributed Systems] || S. Crane, J. Magee, N. Pryce, 
|-
|-
| [https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/7d48/6a12315df1fcc5bf243b0843482f5e82b3dd.pdf Destruction-Managed Singleton: a compound pattern for reliable deallocation of singletons] || E. Gabrilovich
| [https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/7d48/6a12315df1fcc5bf243b0843482f5e82b3dd.pdf Destruction-Managed Singleton: a compound pattern for reliable deallocation of singletons] || E. Gabrilovich
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.technion.ac.il/~gabr/publications/papers/Gabrilovich1999CDO.pdf Controlling the Destruction Order of Singleton Objects] || E. Gabrilovich
| [http://wiki.ifs.hsr.ch/APF/files/diyreflection-eplop98.pdf Do-it-yourself Reflection] || P. Sommerlad, M. Rüedi
|-
|-
| [http://ecs.syr.edu/faculty/fawcett/handouts/cse776/PatternPDFs/ExtensionObject.pdf The Extension Objects Pattern] || E. Gamma
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/DC-Locking.pdf Double-Checked Locking] || D. C. Schmidt, T. Harrison
|-
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjYtOPPm7_PAhUqDMAKHYFKAtQQFggjMAE&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FPLoP-96%2Fgilbert.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHPzw86JClM30vmjPS3LUVKDS7BSg Private Thread: A Software Pattern for the Implementation of Autonomic Object Behavior] || J. W. Gilbert
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/O-Service-Configurator.pdf Dynamically Configuring Communication Services with the Service Configurator Pattern] || P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [https://lostechies.com/derekgreer/2007/08/25/interactive-application-architecture/ Interactive Application Architecture Patterns - An Introduction to the Model-View-Controller, Model-View-Presenter, and Presentation-Abstraction-Control Patterns] || D. Greer
| [http://www.kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/EagerAcquisition.pdf Eager Acquisition] || M. Kircher
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ACT.pdf Asynchronous Completion Token] || T. H. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, I. Pyarali
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/EventSourcing.html Event Sourcing] || M. Fowler
|-
|-
| [http://www.heise.de/developer/artikel/CQRS-neues-Architekturprinzip-zur-Trennung-von-Befehlen-und-Abfragen-1797489.html CQRS - Neues Architekturprinzip zur Trennung von Befehlen und Abfragen] || M. Heimeshoff, P. Jander
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.206.969&rep=rep1&type=pdf Evictor] || P. Jain
|-
|-
| [http://hillside.net/europlop/HillsideEurope/Papers/ExecutingAroundSequences.pdf Executing Around Sequences] || K. Henney
| [http://hillside.net/europlop/HillsideEurope/Papers/ExecutingAroundSequences.pdf Executing Around Sequences] || K. Henney
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/External-Polymorphism.pdf External Polymorphism] || C. Cleeland, D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison, 
|-
|-
| [http://www.two-sdg.demon.co.uk/curbralan/papers/vikingplop/FactoryAndDisposalMethods.pdf Factory and Disposal Methods] || K. Henney
| [http://www.two-sdg.demon.co.uk/curbralan/papers/vikingplop/FactoryAndDisposalMethods.pdf Factory and Disposal Methods] || K. Henney
|-
| [http://martinfowler.com/bliki/FeatureToggle.html Feature Toggle] || M. Fowler
|-
|-
| [http://martinfowler.com/articles/feature-toggles.html Feature Toggles] || P. Hodgson
| [http://martinfowler.com/articles/feature-toggles.html Feature Toggles] || P. Hodgson
|-
|-
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.206.969&rep=rep1&type=pdf Evictor] || P. Jain
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/uiArchs.html GUI Architectures (MVC, MVP etc.)] || M. Fowler
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/PLoP-95.pdf Half-Sync / Half-Async] || D. C. Schmidt, C. D. Cranor
|-
|-
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Leasing.pdf Leasing] || P. Jain, M. Kircher
| [https://lostechies.com/derekgreer/2007/08/25/interactive-application-architecture/ Interactive Application Architecture Patterns - An Introduction to the Model-View-Controller, Model-View-Presenter, and Presentation-Abstraction-Control Patterns] || D. Greer
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/O-Service-Configurator.pdf Dynamically Configuring Communication Services with the Service Configurator Pattern] || P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt
| [http://martinfowler.com/articles/injection.html Inversion of Control Containers and the Dependency Injection pattern] || M. Fowler
|-
|-
| [https://www.usenix.org/legacy/publications/library/proceedings/coots97/full_papers/jain/jain.pdf Service Configurator - A Pattern for Dynamic Configuration of Services] || P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt
| [http://www.kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/LazyAcquisition.pdf Lazy Acquisition] || M. Kircher
|-
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjBhZKTob_PAhWJDsAKHWrpB_YQFggfMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fpart.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHnDEO9kK95WzawpL0YNBfgRpaPzg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Managing Continous Data Feed with Subscriber/Publisher Pattern] || R. Kannan
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/lf.pdf Leader/Followers] || D. C. Schmidt, C. O Ryan, M. Kircher, I. Pyarali, F. Buschmann
|-
|-
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Caching.pdf Caching] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Leasing.pdf Leasing] || P. Jain, M. Kircher
|-
|-
| [http://www.kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/EagerAcquisition.pdf Eager Acquisition] || M. Kircher
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.31.381&rep=rep1&type=pdf Local Serialization Pattern] || A .R. Silva, J. Pereira, P.Sousa
|-
|-
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Lookup.pdf Lookup] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Lookup.pdf Lookup] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
|-
|-
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/PartialAcquisition.pdf Partial Acquisition] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
| [http://wiki.hsr.ch/PeterSommerlad/files/manager-.pdf Manager] || P. Sommerlad, F. Buschmann
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjBhZKTob_PAhWJDsAKHWrpB_YQFggfMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fpart.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHnDEO9kK95WzawpL0YNBfgRpaPzg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Managing Continous Data Feed with Subscriber/Publisher Pattern] || R. Kannan
|-
|-
| [http://www.kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Pooling.pdf Pooling] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
| [https://msdn.microsoft.com/de-de/library/cc749751.aspx Model View Presenter (MSDN - Design Patterns)] || J.-P. Boodhoo
|-
|-
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/ResourceLifecycleManager.pdf Resource Lifecycle Manager] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/monitor.pdf Monitor Object] || D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [http://www.kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/LazyAcquisition.pdf Lazy Acquisition] || M. Kircher
| [http://www.wildcrest.com/Potel/Portfolio/mvp.pdf MVP: Model-View-Presenter - The Taligent Programming Model for C++ and Java] || M. Potel
|-
|-
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/BrokerRevisited.pdf Broker Revisited] || M. Kircher, M. Voelter, K. Jank, C. Schwanninger, M. Stal
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiS4dq0o7_PAhXjIsAKHRPfCh4QFggfMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.coldewey.com%2Feuroplop98%2FProgram%2FPapers%2FRueedi.ps&usg=AFQjCNGYRiLcqLsW3U-pBsJ7PANldEUM0Q&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Named Object] || M. Rüedi, P. Sommerlad
|-
|-
| [https://www.dre.vanderbilt.edu/~schmidt/PDF/Active-Objects.pdf Active Object] || R. G. Lavender, D. C. Schmidt
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.46.9788&rep=rep1&type=pdf Object Group: An Object Behavioral Pattern for Fault-Tolerance and Group Communication in Distributed Systems] || S. Maffeis
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ObjMan.pdf Object Lifetime Manager] || D. L. Levine, C. D. Gill, D. C. Schmidt
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ObjMan.pdf Object Lifetime Manager] || D. L. Levine, C. D. Gill, D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.46.9788&rep=rep1&type=pdf Object Group: An Object Behavioral Pattern for Fault-Tolerance and Group Communication in Distributed Systems] || S. Maffeis
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=5&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiLjY61pb_PAhUpLsAKHdwpA_kQFgg-MAQ&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2Feuroplop-96%2Fpapers%2Fpaper09.ps&usg=AFQjCNGDSMaA86wj9ifWCoNS-2c6l6jIDA Object Synchronization Pattern] || A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
|-
|-
| [http://condor.depaul.edu/dmumaugh/OOT/Design-Principles/acv.pdf Acyclic Visitor] || R. C. Martin
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.52.3443&rep=rep1&type=pdf Object Synchronizer] || A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
|-
|-
| [http://staff.cs.utu.fi/~jounsmed/doos_06/material/SingletonAndMonostate.pdf Singleton and Monostate] || R. C. Martin
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/PartialAcquisition.pdf Partial Acquisition] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
|-
|-
| [http://www.rdrop.com/users/paulmck/scalability/paper/mutexdesignpat.pdf Selecting Locking Design for Parallel Programs] || P. E. McKenney
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/PassiveScreen.html Passive View] || M. Fowler
|-
|-
| [http://www2.rdrop.com/~paulmck/scalability/paper/mutexprimpat.pdf Selecting Locking Primitives for Parallel Programs] || P. E. McKenney
| [http://hillside.net/europlop/HillsideEurope/Papers/EuroPLoP1998/1996_Weir_PatternsForDesigningInTeams.pdf Patterns for designing in teams] || C. Weir
|-
|-
| [http://hillside.net/index.php/a-pattern-language-for-pattern-writing A Pattern Language for Pattern Writing] || G. Meszaros, J. Doble
| [http://www.kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Pooling.pdf Pooling] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
|-
|-
| [http://www.wildcrest.com/Potel/Portfolio/mvp.pdf MVP: Model-View-Presenter - The Taligent Programming Model for C++ and Java] || M. Potel
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjYtOPPm7_PAhUqDMAKHYFKAtQQFggjMAE&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FPLoP-96%2Fgilbert.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHPzw86JClM30vmjPS3LUVKDS7BSg Private Thread: A Software Pattern for the Implementation of Autonomic Object Behavior] || J. W. Gilbert
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/proactor.pdf Proactor] || I. Pyarali, T. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, T. D. Jordan
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/proactor.pdf Proactor] || I. Pyarali, T. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, T. D. Jordan
|-
|-
| [http://bayave.dirkriehle.com/computer-science/research/1998/oopsla-1998.pdf Role Model Based Framework Design and Integration] || D. Riehle, T. Gross
| [http://dirkriehle.com/computer-science/research/1996/plop-1996-product-trader.pdf Product Trader] || D. Bäumer, D. Riehle
|-
|-
| [http://www.ubilab.org/publications/print_versions/pdf/europlop-96.pdf Bureaucracy] || D. Riehle
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/reactor-siemens.pdf Reactor] || D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [http://www.ubilab.org/publications/print_versions/pdf/plop-96-serializer.pdf Serializer] || D. Riehle, W. Siberski, D. Bäumer, D. Megert, H. Züllighoven
| [http://martinfowler.com/apsupp/recurring.pdf Recurring Events for Calendars] || M. Fowler
|-
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiS4dq0o7_PAhXjIsAKHRPfCh4QFggfMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.coldewey.com%2Feuroplop98%2FProgram%2FPapers%2FRueedi.ps&usg=AFQjCNGYRiLcqLsW3U-pBsJ7PANldEUM0Q&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Named Object] || M. Rüedi, P. Sommerlad
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/ResourceLifecycleManager.pdf Resource Lifecycle Manager] || M. Kircher, P. Jain
|-
|-
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.47.1184&rep=rep1&type=pdf Composite Messages: A Structural Pattern For Communication Between Components] || A. Sane, R. Campbell
| [http://bayave.dirkriehle.com/computer-science/research/1998/oopsla-1998.pdf Role Model Based Framework Design and Integration] || D. Riehle, T. Gross
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/lf.pdf Leader/Followers] || D. C. Schmidt, C. O Ryan, M. Kircher, I. Pyarali, F. Buschmann
| [http://www.rdrop.com/users/paulmck/scalability/paper/mutexdesignpat.pdf Selecting Locking Design for Parallel Programs] || P. E. McKenney
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/DC-Locking.pdf Double-Checked Locking] || D. C. Schmidt, T. Harrison
| [http://www2.rdrop.com/~paulmck/scalability/paper/mutexprimpat.pdf Selecting Locking Primitives for Parallel Programs] || P. E. McKenney
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/locking-patterns.pdf Strategized Locking, Thread-safe Interface, and Scoped Locking] || D. C. Schmidt
| [http://www.ubilab.org/publications/print_versions/pdf/plop-96-serializer.pdf Serializer] || D. Riehle, W. Siberski, D. Bäumer, D. Megert, H. Züllighoven
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/monitor.pdf Monitor Object] || D. C. Schmidt
| [https://www.usenix.org/legacy/publications/library/proceedings/coots97/full_papers/jain/jain.pdf Service Configurator - A Pattern for Dynamic Configuration of Services] || P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/PLoP-95.pdf Half-Sync / Half-Async] || D. C. Schmidt, C. D. Cranor
| [http://staff.cs.utu.fi/~jounsmed/doos_06/material/SingletonAndMonostate.pdf Singleton and Monostate] || R. C. Martin
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/reactor-siemens.pdf Reactor] || D. C. Schmidt
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjJ-_a7mr_PAhVsKMAKHcvJChYQFgghMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2Feuroplop-96%2Fpapers%2Fpaper29.ps&usg=AFQjCNFnTAzQRYM__6-c4rIYaujJS4kR0A&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg State Patterns] || P. Dyson, B. Anderson
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/TSS-pattern.pdf Thread-Specific Storage for C/C++] || D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison, Nat Pryce
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/locking-patterns.pdf Strategized Locking, Thread-safe Interface, and Scoped Locking] || D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/Acc-Con.pdf Acceptor and Connector] || D. C. Schmidt
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/SupervisingPresenter.html Supervising Controller] || M. Fowler
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/IWCDS-94.pdf The Service Configurator Framework] || D. C. Schmidt
| [http://hillside.net/plop/plop99/proceedings/Fernandez4/Authenticator3.PDF The Authenticator Pattern] || F. L. Brown, E. B. Fernandez
|-
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ACT.pdf Asynchronous Completion Token] || D. C. Schmidt
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiQ_Yyepr_PAhXIJ8AKHZisDCcQFgggMAE&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fbroker.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHL9SZSJVFbrn4Juwf3MrlKd2xaVg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg The Broker Architectural Framework] || M. Stal
|-
|-
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.31.381&rep=rep1&type=pdf Local Serialization Pattern] || A .R. Silva, J. Pereira, P.Sousa
| [http://ecs.syr.edu/faculty/fawcett/handouts/cse776/PatternPDFs/ExtensionObject.pdf The Extension Objects Pattern] || E. Gamma
|-
|-
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.52.3443&rep=rep1&type=pdf Object Synchronizer] || A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwi_suyop7_PAhXJCMAKHZ1wBVkQFggtMAI&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FPLoP-96%2Fwoolf1.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNE659QJFTjt02COV_ElH8MuVn1a3g&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg The Null Object Pattern] || B. Woolf
|-
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=5&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiLjY61pb_PAhUpLsAKHdwpA_kQFgg-MAQ&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2Feuroplop-96%2Fpapers%2Fpaper09.ps&usg=AFQjCNGDSMaA86wj9ifWCoNS-2c6l6jIDA Object Synchronization Pattern] || A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.17.2801&rep=rep1&type=pdf The Pipeline Design Pattern] || A. Vermeulen, G. Beged-Dov, P. Thompson
|-
|-
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.51.6108&rep=rep1&type=pdf Customizable Object Recovery Pattern] || A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
| [http://www.laputan.org/selfish/selfish.html The Selfish Class] || B. Foote, J. Yoder
|-
|-
| [http://citeseer.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download;jsessionid=E6401BEEB4130933F2709D000D2F03FA?doi=10.1.1.11.5524&rep=rep1&type=pdf Concurrency Manager] || S. Soares, P. Borba
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/IWCDS-94.pdf The Service Configurator Framework] || D. C. Schmidt
|-
|-
| [http://wiki.hsr.ch/PeterSommerlad/files/manager-.pdf Manager] || P. Sommerlad, F. Buschmann
| [http://cs.uni.edu/~wallingf/patterns/sponsor-selector.html The Sponsor-Selector Pattern] || E. Wallingford
|-
|-
| [http://wiki.ifs.hsr.ch/APF/files/diyreflection-eplop98.pdf Do-it-yourself Reflection] || P. Sommerlad, M. Rüedi
| [http://www.cs.ox.ac.uk/jeremy.gibbons/dpa/typeobject.pdf The Type Object Pattern] || B. Woolf
|-
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiQ_Yyepr_PAhXIJ8AKHZisDCcQFgggMAE&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fbroker.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHL9SZSJVFbrn4Juwf3MrlKd2xaVg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg The Broker Architectural Framework] || M. Stal
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/TSS-pattern.pdf Thread-Specific Storage for C/C++] || D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison, Nat Pryce
|-
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ActivatorReloaded.pdf Activator] || M. Stal
|-
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.17.2801&rep=rep1&type=pdf The Pipeline Design Pattern] || A. Vermeulen, G. Beged-Dov, P. Thompson
|-
| [http://cs.uni.edu/~wallingf/patterns/sponsor-selector.html The Sponsor-Selector Pattern] || E. Wallingford
|-
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjy5s6ap7_PAhUMDsAKHcEhAX4QFggcMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fweir.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNETIfwfHIfKcJXxwV-jcGp0emGacg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Using Replication for Distribution] || C. Weir
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjy5s6ap7_PAhUMDsAKHcEhAX4QFggcMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fweir.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNETIfwfHIfKcJXxwV-jcGp0emGacg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Using Replication for Distribution] || C. Weir
|-
|-
| [http://hillside.net/europlop/HillsideEurope/Papers/EuroPLoP1998/1996_Weir_PatternsForDesigningInTeams.pdf Patterns for designing in teams] || C. Weir
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.77.5852&rep=rep1&type=pdf Warden: A Pattern for Object Distribution] || F. Das Neves, A. Garrido
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwi_suyop7_PAhXJCMAKHZ1wBVkQFggtMAI&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FPLoP-96%2Fwoolf1.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNE659QJFTjt02COV_ElH8MuVn1a3g&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg The Null Object Pattern] || B. Woolf
|-
| [http://www.cs.ox.ac.uk/jeremy.gibbons/dpa/typeobject.pdf The Type Object Pattern] || B. Woolf
|}
|}


== Pattern Languages of Programs (PLoP) ==
== Pattern Languages of Programs (PLoP) ==

Version vom 4. Oktober 2016, 14:29 Uhr


Papers


A Pattern Language for Pattern Writing G. Meszaros, J. Doble
Acceptor and Connector D. C. Schmidt
Activator M. Stal
Active Object R. G. Lavender, D. C. Schmidt
Acyclic Visitor R. C. Martin
Asynchronous Completion Token D. C. Schmidt
Asynchronous Completion Token T. H. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, I. Pyarali
Broker Revisited M. Kircher, M. Voelter, K. Jank, C. Schwanninger, M. Stal
Buffered Collection and Buffered Iterator Patterns P. Brooks
Bureaucracy D. Riehle
Caching M. Kircher, P. Jain
Composite Messages: A Structural Pattern For Communication Between Components A. Sane, R. Campbell
Concurrency Manager S. Soares, P. Borba
Controlling the Destruction Order of Singleton Objects E. Gabrilovich
CQRS - Neues Architekturprinzip zur Trennung von Befehlen und Abfragen M. Heimeshoff, P. Jander
Customizable Object Recovery Pattern A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
Design Patterns for Binding in Dristributed Systems S. Crane, J. Magee, N. Pryce,
Destruction-Managed Singleton: a compound pattern for reliable deallocation of singletons E. Gabrilovich
Do-it-yourself Reflection P. Sommerlad, M. Rüedi
Double-Checked Locking D. C. Schmidt, T. Harrison
Dynamically Configuring Communication Services with the Service Configurator Pattern P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt
Eager Acquisition M. Kircher
Event Sourcing M. Fowler
Evictor P. Jain
Executing Around Sequences K. Henney
External Polymorphism C. Cleeland, D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison,
Factory and Disposal Methods K. Henney
Feature Toggle M. Fowler
Feature Toggles P. Hodgson
GUI Architectures (MVC, MVP etc.) M. Fowler
Half-Sync / Half-Async D. C. Schmidt, C. D. Cranor
Interactive Application Architecture Patterns - An Introduction to the Model-View-Controller, Model-View-Presenter, and Presentation-Abstraction-Control Patterns D. Greer
Inversion of Control Containers and the Dependency Injection pattern M. Fowler
Lazy Acquisition M. Kircher
Leader/Followers D. C. Schmidt, C. O Ryan, M. Kircher, I. Pyarali, F. Buschmann
Leasing P. Jain, M. Kircher
Local Serialization Pattern A .R. Silva, J. Pereira, P.Sousa
Lookup M. Kircher, P. Jain
Manager P. Sommerlad, F. Buschmann
Managing Continous Data Feed with Subscriber/Publisher Pattern R. Kannan
Model View Presenter (MSDN - Design Patterns) J.-P. Boodhoo
Monitor Object D. C. Schmidt
MVP: Model-View-Presenter - The Taligent Programming Model for C++ and Java M. Potel
Named Object M. Rüedi, P. Sommerlad
Object Group: An Object Behavioral Pattern for Fault-Tolerance and Group Communication in Distributed Systems S. Maffeis
Object Lifetime Manager D. L. Levine, C. D. Gill, D. C. Schmidt
Object Synchronization Pattern A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
Object Synchronizer A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
Partial Acquisition M. Kircher, P. Jain
Passive View M. Fowler
Patterns for designing in teams C. Weir
Pooling M. Kircher, P. Jain
Private Thread: A Software Pattern for the Implementation of Autonomic Object Behavior J. W. Gilbert
Proactor I. Pyarali, T. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, T. D. Jordan
Product Trader D. Bäumer, D. Riehle
Reactor D. C. Schmidt
Recurring Events for Calendars M. Fowler
Resource Lifecycle Manager M. Kircher, P. Jain
Role Model Based Framework Design and Integration D. Riehle, T. Gross
Selecting Locking Design for Parallel Programs P. E. McKenney
Selecting Locking Primitives for Parallel Programs P. E. McKenney
Serializer D. Riehle, W. Siberski, D. Bäumer, D. Megert, H. Züllighoven
Service Configurator - A Pattern for Dynamic Configuration of Services P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt
Singleton and Monostate R. C. Martin
State Patterns P. Dyson, B. Anderson
Strategized Locking, Thread-safe Interface, and Scoped Locking D. C. Schmidt
Supervising Controller M. Fowler
The Authenticator Pattern F. L. Brown, E. B. Fernandez
The Broker Architectural Framework M. Stal
The Extension Objects Pattern E. Gamma
The Null Object Pattern B. Woolf
The Pipeline Design Pattern A. Vermeulen, G. Beged-Dov, P. Thompson
The Selfish Class B. Foote, J. Yoder
The Service Configurator Framework D. C. Schmidt
The Sponsor-Selector Pattern E. Wallingford
The Type Object Pattern B. Woolf
Thread-Specific Storage for C/C++ D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison, Nat Pryce
Using Replication for Distribution C. Weir
Warden: A Pattern for Object Distribution F. Das Neves, A. Garrido

Pattern Languages of Programs (PLoP)


Adaptive Communication Environment (ACE)


Online Books


Misc