Design Patterns: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus Wiki - Jochen Hammann
Zur Navigation springen Zur Suche springen
Zeile 86: Zeile 86:
|-
|-
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjBhZKTob_PAhWJDsAKHWrpB_YQFggfMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fpart.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHnDEO9kK95WzawpL0YNBfgRpaPzg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Managing Continous Data Feed with Subscriber/Publisher Pattern] || R. Kannan
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjBhZKTob_PAhWJDsAKHWrpB_YQFggfMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fpart.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHnDEO9kK95WzawpL0YNBfgRpaPzg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Managing Continous Data Feed with Subscriber/Publisher Pattern] || R. Kannan
|-
| [http://static.googleusercontent.com/media/research.google.com/de//archive/mapreduce-osdi04.pdf MapReduce: Simplified Data Processing on Large Clusters] || J. Dean, S. Ghemawat
|-
|-
| [https://msdn.microsoft.com/de-de/library/cc749751.aspx Model View Presenter (MSDN - Design Patterns)] || J.-P. Boodhoo
| [https://msdn.microsoft.com/de-de/library/cc749751.aspx Model View Presenter (MSDN - Design Patterns)] || J.-P. Boodhoo
Zeile 165: Zeile 167:
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.77.5852&rep=rep1&type=pdf Warden: A Pattern for Object Distribution] || F. Das Neves, A. Garrido
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.77.5852&rep=rep1&type=pdf Warden: A Pattern for Object Distribution] || F. Das Neves, A. Garrido
|}
|}


== Pattern Languages of Programs (PLoP) ==
== Pattern Languages of Programs (PLoP) ==

Version vom 20. Oktober 2016, 07:10 Uhr


Papers


A Pattern Language for Pattern Writing G. Meszaros, J. Doble
Acceptor and Connector D. C. Schmidt
Activator M. Stal
Active Object R. G. Lavender, D. C. Schmidt
Acyclic Visitor R. C. Martin
Asynchronous Completion Token D. C. Schmidt
Asynchronous Completion Token T. H. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, I. Pyarali
Broker Revisited M. Kircher, M. Voelter, K. Jank, C. Schwanninger, M. Stal
Buffered Collection and Buffered Iterator Patterns P. Brooks
Bureaucracy D. Riehle
Caching M. Kircher, P. Jain
Composite Messages: A Structural Pattern For Communication Between Components A. Sane, R. Campbell
Concurrency Manager S. Soares, P. Borba
Controlling the Destruction Order of Singleton Objects E. Gabrilovich
CQRS - Neues Architekturprinzip zur Trennung von Befehlen und Abfragen M. Heimeshoff, P. Jander
Customizable Object Recovery Pattern A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
Design Patterns for Binding in Dristributed Systems S. Crane, J. Magee, N. Pryce,
Destruction-Managed Singleton: a compound pattern for reliable deallocation of singletons E. Gabrilovich
Do-it-yourself Reflection P. Sommerlad, M. Rüedi
Double-Checked Locking D. C. Schmidt, T. Harrison
Dynamically Configuring Communication Services with the Service Configurator Pattern P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt
Eager Acquisition M. Kircher
Event Sourcing M. Fowler
Evictor P. Jain
Executing Around Sequences K. Henney
External Polymorphism C. Cleeland, D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison,
Factory and Disposal Methods K. Henney
Feature Toggle M. Fowler
Feature Toggles P. Hodgson
GUI Architectures (MVC, MVP etc.) M. Fowler
Half-Sync / Half-Async D. C. Schmidt, C. D. Cranor
Interactive Application Architecture Patterns - An Introduction to the Model-View-Controller, Model-View-Presenter, and Presentation-Abstraction-Control Patterns D. Greer
Inversion of Control Containers and the Dependency Injection pattern M. Fowler
Lazy Acquisition M. Kircher
Leader/Followers D. C. Schmidt, C. O Ryan, M. Kircher, I. Pyarali, F. Buschmann
Leasing P. Jain, M. Kircher
Local Serialization Pattern A .R. Silva, J. Pereira, P.Sousa
Lookup M. Kircher, P. Jain
Manager P. Sommerlad, F. Buschmann
Managing Continous Data Feed with Subscriber/Publisher Pattern R. Kannan
MapReduce: Simplified Data Processing on Large Clusters J. Dean, S. Ghemawat
Model View Presenter (MSDN - Design Patterns) J.-P. Boodhoo
Monitor Object D. C. Schmidt
MVP: Model-View-Presenter - The Taligent Programming Model for C++ and Java M. Potel
Named Object M. Rüedi, P. Sommerlad
Object Group: An Object Behavioral Pattern for Fault-Tolerance and Group Communication in Distributed Systems S. Maffeis
Object Lifetime Manager D. L. Levine, C. D. Gill, D. C. Schmidt
Object Synchronization Pattern A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
Object Synchronizer A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques
Partial Acquisition M. Kircher, P. Jain
Passive View M. Fowler
Patterns for designing in teams C. Weir
Pooling M. Kircher, P. Jain
Private Thread: A Software Pattern for the Implementation of Autonomic Object Behavior J. W. Gilbert
Proactor I. Pyarali, T. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, T. D. Jordan
Product Trader D. Bäumer, D. Riehle
Reactor D. C. Schmidt
Recurring Events for Calendars M. Fowler
Resource Lifecycle Manager M. Kircher, P. Jain
Role Model Based Framework Design and Integration D. Riehle, T. Gross
Selecting Locking Design for Parallel Programs P. E. McKenney
Selecting Locking Primitives for Parallel Programs P. E. McKenney
Serializer D. Riehle, W. Siberski, D. Bäumer, D. Megert, H. Züllighoven
Service Configurator - A Pattern for Dynamic Configuration of Services P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt
Singleton and Monostate R. C. Martin
State Patterns P. Dyson, B. Anderson
Strategized Locking, Thread-safe Interface, and Scoped Locking D. C. Schmidt
Supervising Controller M. Fowler
The Authenticator Pattern F. L. Brown, E. B. Fernandez
The Broker Architectural Framework M. Stal
The Extension Objects Pattern E. Gamma
The Null Object Pattern B. Woolf
The Pipeline Design Pattern A. Vermeulen, G. Beged-Dov, P. Thompson
The Selfish Class B. Foote, J. Yoder
The Service Configurator Framework D. C. Schmidt
The Sponsor-Selector Pattern E. Wallingford
The Type Object Pattern B. Woolf
Thread-Specific Storage for C/C++ D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison, Nat Pryce
Using Replication for Distribution C. Weir
Warden: A Pattern for Object Distribution F. Das Neves, A. Garrido

Pattern Languages of Programs (PLoP)


Euro Pattern Languages of Programs (EuroPLoP)


Adaptive Communication Environment (ACE)


Online Books


Misc