Design Patterns: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Jochen (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
Jochen (Diskussion | Beiträge) (→Papers) |
||
| (12 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
| Zeile 4: | Zeile 4: | ||
== Papers == | == Papers == | ||
<br/> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| [http://hillside.net/index.php/a-pattern-language-for-pattern-writing A Pattern Language for Pattern Writing] || G. Meszaros, J. Doble | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/Acc-Con.pdf Acceptor and Connector] || D. C. Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ActivatorReloaded.pdf Activator] || M. Stal | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.dre.vanderbilt.edu/~schmidt/PDF/Active-Objects.pdf Active Object] || R. G. Lavender, D. C. Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
| [http://condor.depaul.edu/dmumaugh/OOT/Design-Principles/acv.pdf Acyclic Visitor] || R. C. Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [http://cdn.pols.co.uk/papers/agile-approach-to-legacy-systems.pdf An Agile Approach to a Legacy System] || C. Stevenson, A. Pols | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.martinfowler.com/bliki/AssetCapture.html Asset Capture] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ACT.pdf Asynchronous Completion Token] || T. H. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, I. Pyarali | |||
|- | |||
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/BrokerRevisited.pdf Broker Revisited] || M. Kircher, M. Voelter, K. Jank, C. Schwanninger, M. Stal | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjotaTYmb_PAhXFC8AKHXVYD9AQFggkMAI&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fbrooks.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNE4QHERlhcZt_fi5O2Re8ISg0lHeA&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Buffered Collection and Buffered Iterator Patterns] || P. Brooks | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.ubilab.org/publications/print_versions/pdf/europlop-96.pdf Bureaucracy] || D. Riehle | |||
|- | |||
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Caching.pdf Caching] || M. Kircher, P. Jain | |||
|- | |||
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.47.1184&rep=rep1&type=pdf Composite Messages: A Structural Pattern For Communication Between Components] || A. Sane, R. Campbell | |||
|- | |||
| [http://citeseer.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download;jsessionid=E6401BEEB4130933F2709D000D2F03FA?doi=10.1.1.11.5524&rep=rep1&type=pdf Concurrency Manager] || S. Soares, P. Borba | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.technion.ac.il/~gabr/publications/papers/Gabrilovich1999CDO.pdf Controlling the Destruction Order of Singleton Objects] || E. Gabrilovich | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.heise.de/developer/artikel/CQRS-neues-Architekturprinzip-zur-Trennung-von-Befehlen-und-Abfragen-1797489.html CQRS - Neues Architekturprinzip zur Trennung von Befehlen und Abfragen] || M. Heimeshoff, P. Jander | |||
|- | |||
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.51.6108&rep=rep1&type=pdf Customizable Object Recovery Pattern] || A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques | |||
|- | |||
| [http://221.224.56.74:88/lib/books/275/ts275090.pdf Design Patterns for Binding in Dristributed Systems] || S. Crane, J. Magee, N. Pryce, | |||
|- | |||
| [https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/7d48/6a12315df1fcc5bf243b0843482f5e82b3dd.pdf Destruction-Managed Singleton: a compound pattern for reliable deallocation of singletons] || E. Gabrilovich | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.ifs.hsr.ch/APF/files/diyreflection-eplop98.pdf Do-it-yourself Reflection] || P. Sommerlad, M. Rüedi | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/DC-Locking.pdf Double-Checked Locking] || D. C. Schmidt, T. Harrison | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/O-Service-Configurator.pdf Dynamically Configuring Communication Services with the Service Configurator Pattern] || P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/EagerAcquisition.pdf Eager Acquisition] || M. Kircher | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.martinfowler.com/bliki/EventInterception.html Event Interception] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/EventSourcing.html Event Sourcing] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.206.969&rep=rep1&type=pdf Evictor] || P. Jain | |||
|- | |||
| [http://hillside.net/europlop/HillsideEurope/Papers/ExecutingAroundSequences.pdf Executing Around Sequences] || K. Henney | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/External-Polymorphism.pdf External Polymorphism] || C. Cleeland, D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison, | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.two-sdg.demon.co.uk/curbralan/papers/vikingplop/FactoryAndDisposalMethods.pdf Factory and Disposal Methods] || K. Henney | |||
|- | |||
| [http://martinfowler.com/bliki/FeatureToggle.html Feature Toggle] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://martinfowler.com/articles/feature-toggles.html Feature Toggles] || P. Hodgson | |||
|- | |||
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/uiArchs.html GUI Architectures (MVC, MVP etc.)] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/PLoP-95.pdf Half-Sync / Half-Async] || D. C. Schmidt, C. D. Cranor | |||
|- | |||
| [https://lostechies.com/derekgreer/2007/08/25/interactive-application-architecture/ Interactive Application Architecture Patterns - An Introduction to the Model-View-Controller, Model-View-Presenter, and Presentation-Abstraction-Control Patterns] || D. Greer | |||
|- | |||
| [http://martinfowler.com/articles/injection.html Inversion of Control Containers and the Dependency Injection pattern] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/LazyAcquisition.pdf Lazy Acquisition] || M. Kircher | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/lf.pdf Leader/Followers] || D. C. Schmidt, C. O Ryan, M. Kircher, I. Pyarali, F. Buschmann | |||
|- | |||
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Leasing.pdf Leasing] || P. Jain, M. Kircher | |||
|- | |||
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.31.381&rep=rep1&type=pdf Local Serialization Pattern] || A .R. Silva, J. Pereira, P.Sousa | |||
|- | |||
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Lookup.pdf Lookup] || M. Kircher, P. Jain | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.hsr.ch/PeterSommerlad/files/manager-.pdf Manager] || P. Sommerlad, F. Buschmann | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjBhZKTob_PAhWJDsAKHWrpB_YQFggfMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fpart.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHnDEO9kK95WzawpL0YNBfgRpaPzg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Managing Continous Data Feed with Subscriber/Publisher Pattern] || R. Kannan | |||
|- | |||
| [http://static.googleusercontent.com/media/research.google.com/de//archive/mapreduce-osdi04.pdf MapReduce: Simplified Data Processing on Large Clusters] || J. Dean, S. Ghemawat | |||
|- | |||
| [https://msdn.microsoft.com/de-de/library/cc749751.aspx Model View Presenter (MSDN - Design Patterns)] || J.-P. Boodhoo | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/monitor.pdf Monitor Object] || D. C. Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wildcrest.com/Potel/Portfolio/mvp.pdf MVP: Model-View-Presenter - The Taligent Programming Model for C++ and Java] || M. Potel | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiS4dq0o7_PAhXjIsAKHRPfCh4QFggfMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.coldewey.com%2Feuroplop98%2FProgram%2FPapers%2FRueedi.ps&usg=AFQjCNGYRiLcqLsW3U-pBsJ7PANldEUM0Q&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Named Object] || M. Rüedi, P. Sommerlad | |||
|- | |||
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.46.9788&rep=rep1&type=pdf Object Group: An Object Behavioral Pattern for Fault-Tolerance and Group Communication in Distributed Systems] || S. Maffeis | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/ObjMan.pdf Object Lifetime Manager] || D. L. Levine, C. D. Gill, D. C. Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=5&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiLjY61pb_PAhUpLsAKHdwpA_kQFgg-MAQ&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2Feuroplop-96%2Fpapers%2Fpaper09.ps&usg=AFQjCNGDSMaA86wj9ifWCoNS-2c6l6jIDA Object Synchronization Pattern] || A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques | |||
|- | |||
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.52.3443&rep=rep1&type=pdf Object Synchronizer] || A. R. Silva, J. Pereira, J. A. Marques | |||
|- | |||
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/PartialAcquisition.pdf Partial Acquisition] || M. Kircher, P. Jain | |||
|- | |||
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/PassiveScreen.html Passive View] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://hillside.net/europlop/HillsideEurope/Papers/EuroPLoP1998/1996_Weir_PatternsForDesigningInTeams.pdf Patterns for designing in teams] || C. Weir | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/Pooling.pdf Pooling] || M. Kircher, P. Jain | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjYtOPPm7_PAhUqDMAKHYFKAtQQFggjMAE&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FPLoP-96%2Fgilbert.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHPzw86JClM30vmjPS3LUVKDS7BSg Private Thread: A Software Pattern for the Implementation of Autonomic Object Behavior] || J. W. Gilbert | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/proactor.pdf Proactor] || I. Pyarali, T. Harrison, D. C. Schmidt, T. D. Jordan | |||
|- | |||
| [http://dirkriehle.com/computer-science/research/1996/plop-1996-product-trader.pdf Product Trader] || D. Bäumer, D. Riehle | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/reactor-siemens.pdf Reactor] || D. C. Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
| [http://martinfowler.com/apsupp/recurring.pdf Recurring Events for Calendars] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://kircher-schwanninger.de/michael/publications/ResourceLifecycleManager.pdf Resource Lifecycle Manager] || M. Kircher, P. Jain | |||
|- | |||
| [http://bayave.dirkriehle.com/computer-science/research/1998/oopsla-1998.pdf Role Model Based Framework Design and Integration] || D. Riehle, T. Gross | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.rdrop.com/users/paulmck/scalability/paper/mutexdesignpat.pdf Selecting Locking Design for Parallel Programs] || P. E. McKenney | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www2.rdrop.com/~paulmck/scalability/paper/mutexprimpat.pdf Selecting Locking Primitives for Parallel Programs] || P. E. McKenney | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.ubilab.org/publications/print_versions/pdf/plop-96-serializer.pdf Serializer] || D. Riehle, W. Siberski, D. Bäumer, D. Megert, H. Züllighoven | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.usenix.org/legacy/publications/library/proceedings/coots97/full_papers/jain/jain.pdf Service Configurator - A Pattern for Dynamic Configuration of Services] || P. Jain, D. C. Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
| [http://staff.cs.utu.fi/~jounsmed/doos_06/material/SingletonAndMonostate.pdf Singleton and Monostate] || R. C. Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjJ-_a7mr_PAhVsKMAKHcvJChYQFgghMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2Feuroplop-96%2Fpapers%2Fpaper29.ps&usg=AFQjCNFnTAzQRYM__6-c4rIYaujJS4kR0A&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg State Patterns] || P. Dyson, B. Anderson | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.martinfowler.com/bliki/StranglerApplication.html Strangler Application] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/locking-patterns.pdf Strategized Locking, Thread-safe Interface, and Scoped Locking] || D. C. Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
| [http://martinfowler.com/eaaDev/SupervisingPresenter.html Supervising Controller] || M. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
| [http://hillside.net/plop/plop99/proceedings/Fernandez4/Authenticator3.PDF The Authenticator Pattern] || F. L. Brown, E. B. Fernandez | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwiQ_Yyepr_PAhXIJ8AKHZisDCcQFgggMAE&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fbroker.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNHL9SZSJVFbrn4Juwf3MrlKd2xaVg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg The Broker Architectural Framework] || M. Stal | |||
|- | |||
| [http://ecs.syr.edu/faculty/fawcett/handouts/cse776/PatternPDFs/ExtensionObject.pdf The Extension Objects Pattern] || E. Gamma | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwi_suyop7_PAhXJCMAKHZ1wBVkQFggtMAI&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FPLoP-96%2Fwoolf1.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNE659QJFTjt02COV_ElH8MuVn1a3g&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg The Null Object Pattern] || B. Woolf | |||
|- | |||
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.17.2801&rep=rep1&type=pdf The Pipeline Design Pattern] || A. Vermeulen, G. Beged-Dov, P. Thompson | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.laputan.org/selfish/selfish.html The Selfish Class] || B. Foote, J. Yoder | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/IWCDS-94.pdf The Service Configurator Framework] || D. C. Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
| [http://cs.uni.edu/~wallingf/patterns/sponsor-selector.html The Sponsor-Selector Pattern] || E. Wallingford | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.ox.ac.uk/jeremy.gibbons/dpa/typeobject.pdf The Type Object Pattern] || B. Woolf | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/TSS-pattern.pdf Thread-Specific Storage for C/C++] || D. C. Schmidt, T. H. Harrison, Nat Pryce | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjy5s6ap7_PAhUMDsAKHcEhAX4QFggcMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cs.wustl.edu%2F~schmidt%2FOOPSLA-95%2Fhtml%2Fpapers%2Fweir.ps.gz&usg=AFQjCNETIfwfHIfKcJXxwV-jcGp0emGacg&bvm=bv.134495766,d.ZGg Using Replication for Distribution] || C. Weir | |||
|- | |||
| [http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.77.5852&rep=rep1&type=pdf Warden: A Pattern for Object Distribution] || F. Das Neves, A. Garrido | |||
|} | |||
== Pattern Languages of Programs (PLoP) == | == Pattern Languages of Programs (PLoP) == | ||
* [http://hillside.net/plop/2016/index.php?nav=program#acceptedpapers Proceedings 2016] | * [http://hillside.net/plop/2016/index.php?nav=program#acceptedpapers Proceedings 2016] | ||
* [http://hillside.net/plop/2015/index.php?nav=program#acceptedpapers Proceedings 2015] | * [http://hillside.net/plop/2015/index.php?nav=program#acceptedpapers Proceedings 2015] | ||
| Zeile 106: | Zeile 196: | ||
* [http://www.hillside.net/plop/plop98/final_submissions/ Proceedings 1998] | * [http://www.hillside.net/plop/plop98/final_submissions/ Proceedings 1998] | ||
* [http://www.hillside.net/plop/plop97/Workshops.html Proceedings 1997] | * [http://www.hillside.net/plop/plop97/Workshops.html Proceedings 1997] | ||
* [ Proceedings 1996] | * [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PLoP-96/workshops.html Proceedings 1996] | ||
== Euro Pattern Languages of Programs (EuroPLoP) == | |||
* [http://hillside.net/europlop/europlop2012/submission/schedule.cgi Proceedings 2012] | |||
* [http://www.hillside.net/europlop/europlop2011/submission/schedule.cgi Proceedings 2011] | |||
* [http://hillside.net/europlop/europlop2010/submission/schedule.cgi Proceedings 2010] | |||
* [http://ceur-ws.org/Vol-566/ Proceedings 2009] | |||
* [http://ceur-ws.org/Vol-610/ Proceedings 2008] | |||
| Zeile 115: | Zeile 214: | ||
* [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/reactor-rules.pdf D. C. Schmidt, ''The Design and Use of the ACE Reactor''.] | * [http://www.cs.wustl.edu/~schmidt/PDF/reactor-rules.pdf D. C. Schmidt, ''The Design and Use of the ACE Reactor''.] | ||
* [https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/16d5/b29a2ce185121ce8a694d11d09ff65135bb8.pdf D. C. Schmidt, ''IPC SAP - C++ Wrappers for Efficient, Portable, and Flexible Network Programming''.] | * [https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/16d5/b29a2ce185121ce8a694d11d09ff65135bb8.pdf D. C. Schmidt, ''IPC SAP - C++ Wrappers for Efficient, Portable, and Flexible Network Programming''.] | ||
== Online Books == | |||
* [http://www.mindviewinc.com/downloads/TIPatterns-0.9.zip B. Eckel, ''Thinking in Patterns, Problem-Solving Techniques using JAVA''.] | |||
== Misc == | |||
* [http://hillside.net/ The Hillside Group] | |||
* [http://hillside.net/patterns Design Patterns Library (The Hillside Group)] | |||
Aktuelle Version vom 27. November 2016, 16:58 Uhr
Papers
Pattern Languages of Programs (PLoP)
- Proceedings 2016
- Proceedings 2015
- Proceedings 2014
- Proceedings 2013
- Proceedings 2012
- Proceedings 2011
- Proceedings 2010
- Proceedings 2009
- Proceedings 2008
- Proceedings 2007
- Proceedings 2006
- Proceedings 2005
- Proceedings 2004
- Proceedings 2003
- Proceedings 2002
- Proceedings 2001
- Proceedings 2000
- Proceedings 1999
- Proceedings 1998
- Proceedings 1997
- Proceedings 1996
Euro Pattern Languages of Programs (EuroPLoP)
Adaptive Communication Environment (ACE)
- D. C. Schmidt, The ADAPTIVE Communication Environment An Object-Oriented Network Programming Toolkit for Developing Communication Software.
- D. C. Schmidt, An OO Encapsulation of Lightweight OS Concurrency Mechanisms in the ACE Toolkit.
- D. C. Schmidt, The Design and Use of the ACE Reactor.
- D. C. Schmidt, IPC SAP - C++ Wrappers for Efficient, Portable, and Flexible Network Programming.
Online Books